There was an error in this gadget

Sunday, May 30, 2010

Hope So, Hope Not

I have a bad feeling since I get back from Penang after meeting up with my dear. Maybe it's only my intuition or I am thinking too much but I just can't get it out from my head. We chatted like normal but to me it seems something is amiss and there is a barrier that is blocking us from being together. And today he wrote this word to me ' I am PASSIVE' and he feels that I am only watching him from afar. I was so hurt, felt my heart was stabbed as I heard this before and seriously don't want history to repeat. It's not like I am doing nothing the whole time but when I am with him, I just don't know how to react and just want to respect him. Whatever I am doing now is just to be with him in the future but the words kept lingering in my mind and confusing me. I tried my best to make him happy and feel that he is wanted but I am afraid now. I don't want it to be over just like that....

I Love Him...

Friday, May 28, 2010

Back Back ~~

Wuuu at last I am back in KL after visiting my dear dear at Penang for 4 days. Quite tiring but it's enjoyable and I totally had so much fun with him and his beloved sister. We had much fun together and even banging our heads at MOIS. But for me the time passes so fast and can't really enjoy much with him. I would really want to take him back to my house but need a total careful planning ; otherwise I am gonna have a long lecturer from my parents.

Thursday, May 20, 2010

SNSD and 2PM Caribbean Bay MV

Wuuu I love the song so much and everyone in it is so freaking hawt ~~ Enjoy

Even if happiness forgets you a little bit, never completely forget about it. ~Jacques Prévert

Most people would rather be certain they're miserable, than risk being happy. ~Robert Anthony

The best way to cheer yourself up is to try to cheer somebody else up. ~Mark Twain

Those who can laugh without cause have either found the true meaning of happiness or have gone stark raving mad. ~Norm Papernick

People take different roads seeking fulfillment and happiness. Just because they're not on your road doesn't mean they've gotten lost. ~H. Jackson Browne

~~This is a reminder for me of course~~

Sorry

I am so sorry dear for not telling you first before I do anything.
I am sorry for having you worry for no reason.
I am sorry when you show me your care and I take it for granted.
I am sorry that my action's hurt you in any way.


~~I AM SORRY ~~

Monday, May 17, 2010

It's Going to be the End

Today is the last day for revision !!! Yeah tomorrow will be my last paper for this semester and then i am FREEEEEEE :P . So going back to study now. Be back here tomorrow ~~

P.S : I hurt my hand when taking hot water just now, it's hurt but hope it won't give me trouble tomorrow

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Birthday ~~

Wuuu this month surely have so many people who I care are birthday boy/girls. First is my dear dear of course!! Today is his birthday which he is 22 years old ( huhu big enough to do stuff ) and too bad I am not by his side as he gone back to Penang. No matter what I still sincerely wishes him HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR !!! All the best to you not only today but hopefully forever. Hehe next would be one of my dearest classmate Farhana Mat Nasir. Yeah she is 22 this year too ( if I am not mistaken :P ) but also can't celebrate with her as she is in Shah Alam and we all are still in the final exam mood. But surely will repay both of them back hehe. For her of course would a birthday bash would be nice huhu and for my beloved dear; I had something in mind but he wouldn't want me to spend on him ( aww so sweet of him ). Anyhow will come and give your birthday present when I come over Penang ya dear ~~ Love You ,Muacks ~~

Sunday, May 9, 2010

The Best Nite Ever

As you all know, I have a date with my dear on yesterday night as he come down from Penang and stay at KL for a day. Well we did not do much planning so we just follow the flow and I guess it turns out well isn't it dear? Hehe I went to find him at Times Square just as I get back from Nilai after giving my respect to my grandma and we watched the IpMan2 movie ( nice movie btw ) untill around 10pm. After that we went back to the guesthouse to have a nice clean shower and we just have a nice cuddle until 12.45am ( YES !! I remember the time ) he said he was hungry and want to have supper. He tried calling his friends but they are asleep so I have to be the waterfish :P Haha it's a joke. So we went to a nearby chinese restaurant and ate till 1.47pm and we went back and continue to cuddle. And that is when he gave me the ring necklace; i LOVE is so much but just that I can't wear it freely for now; hope dear understand ya. Then we continue to sleep till the next morning and because I can't accompany him till 4pm to take him to the bus station I just dropped him at Pavilion. Hope my dear have a safe and nice trip to Genting and safely back to his family too in Penang. Anyway I will just wait for dear to get back and chat with him again. So then adios ~~

Friday, May 7, 2010

Mother's Day Day

Haha, not that bad right? Just that I am eager and nervous at the same time to meet my dear. We been chatting everyday and he really treats me so well till I think it's like a fairytale haha. I do believe in fairytale though where everyone deserves their happiness and love. All I can say now that I think I found my soulmate to be with and for sure I am not letting it away. Sunday will be the day I meet him but that is also my grandma's death anniversary which falls on Mother's Day. Just wish I can cheer my mum up as I know deep down she is still hurt and cant really let go. I love u mummy and I wish all the best for you and daddy. No matter what happen, I will never neglect my duty as your son and I promise will give both of you the best life ever in the future. Love you ~~

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Planning Ahead

Wuuuu even though still have 3 more papers for finals, but my mind is already full with planning and just can't wait for holiday. Hehe my first priority of course for my beloved dear who will be coming down from Penang. Even though the meeting will be short but can see him satisfy me hehe ~~. Next would be VACATION!! Hell yeah I needed one haha. Never really have one but will do so this coming holiday. Destination not sure yet but for sure I will going to enjoy it to the fullest. Third would be finding a part time job; need to earn money and stop asking from parents haha. I just wan to earn more money to make my dear dear happy and not doing anything that will burden him. Fourth would be ( speechless :P ) haha don't know what else to do during hols ~~ Anyway wish every of my friends who having finals to have the best of luck and (extra wish ) wish my dear can follow me vacation too ^_^

Monday, May 3, 2010

3 May 2010

This is the date when I accepted him. Yes I do!!! I can say I love him and hope everything goes well. He will be coming on the 9 May, so will go to meet him that day. Can't wait for the day ^^