There was an error in this gadget

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Nonsense is THE KING

Ai... this days full with many craps and nonsense. I get to know few persons who manage to talk heart to heart but yet full with nonsense. Even in my world nobody truly understand and try to communicate. All only know how to take advantage and throw u away like stray dog after no value. FUCK THOSE PEOPLE~!! Truly have no sense of guilt in their mind and heart. Where the HELL all the good persons ever go? Even if wanna use or play other people feelings DUN EVER get committed. HATE U FOREVER !!

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Nothing much ~~

Aiseh this days really very busy. Assignment flooding like nobody business, need to look after my crappy puppy somemore @@ and my beloved frens who have problems. Omg omg so many things to do and exam also around the corner. Guess will stop here for the time being :( back to my books ~~

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Does People Deserve Second Chance?

Rihanna -Hatin On The CLub

Now this be the last time you did me wrong
No more laying up in your arms
No calling, saying you want me back
I'm packing my bags, what you think about that?

Stayed at home like a good girl do
But tonight baby you got me sad and blue
I just heard about the girl in your car yall, kissing at the bar
Got me cryyyinng.

Whoahhh, you got me hatin' on the club'
Cause you took my love
Oh you took my love
Now you got me like whoahhh
You got me hatin' on the club'
Cause you took my love
Why'd you have to take my love
Whoahh

And you can be mad at me all you want
I ain't coming in, I'll be waiting out front
Coming out the door with your girlfriend
You did me wrong boy tell me where our love went

I Stayed at home like them good girls do
Now ya got out here all sad and blue
I just heard about the girl in your car,yall kissing at the bar
Got me crying

Ohhh, you got me hatin' on the club'
Cause you took my love
Oh you took my love
And got me like whoahhh
You got me hatin' on the club
You took my love
Why'd you have to take my love
Whoahh

This is the sound of a broken heart
There's only one reason why we're apart
She never woulda made it to your car
If it wasn't for the club, I'd still have my love
We would still have us
I'd still have my love
We would still have us

Now, now I'm like whoahhhh

Ohhh, you got me hatin' on the club
You took my love
Oh you took my love

You gotta her hatin em
oh, you gotta her hatin on em
you gotta hatin her em
oh, you gotta her hatin on em
You gotta her hatin em
oh, you gotta her hatin on da club, club, club, clubbbb

This song really reminds me of how ppl easily can hurt each other but then get back togehter so easily as if nothing ever happen. Is it no more true feelings or love around anymore? Does people really deserve a second chance after thier doing? Gosh i am crapping here ~~